Local Primary Results

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8 DEMOCRATIC NOMINATION

74% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

THOMASINA MARSILI               14,868   37%

MIKE WEBSTER 13,151   32%

RON DRAKE        12,633   31%

_______________________________________________________________

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 42ND DISTRICT DEMOCRATIC NOMINATION

80% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

AMY BURKE ADAMS       2,313     55%

BRANDI COOPER VANDIVIER      1,606     38%

JASEN LAVE        281         7%

_______________________________________________________________

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 45TH DISTRICT REPUBLICAN NOMINATION

91% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

BRUCE BORDERS              4,787     67%

JEFF GORMONG               2,326     33%

_______________________________________________________________

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 62 REPUBLICAN NOMINATION

58% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

JEFF ELLINGTON               3,364     86%

GREG KNOTT     565         14%

_____________________________________________________________

 

PARKE COUNTY COUNCIL AT-LARGE REPUBLICAN NOMINATION

100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

>             J.B. BUTLER         1,312     24%

>             JOHN K. PRATT  1,243     22%

>             CAMERON MARTIN        1,079     19%

THOMAS E. STAMBAUGH             1,073     19%

KIRSTEN CHOBANOV-REDMAN 838         15%

______________________________________________________________

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY COUNCIL AT-LARGE DEMOCRATIC NOMINATION

100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

>             TIMOTHY W. ABRAMS   1,186     30%

>             LARRY E. KINNETT            1,121     28%

>             JACK RAY MIZE  907         23%        22%

JOHN T. CLARK, III            806         20%

_______________________________________________________________

 

SULLIVAN COUNTY COUNCIL AT-LARGE REPUBLICAN NOMINATION

100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

>             JACKIE MONK    1,113     23%

>             MATT CHICKADAUNCE  1,034     21%

>             WES SCARBROUGH         856         17%

JEFFREY (JEFF) SCALES   830         17%

ROBERT D. (ROB) CLOUTIER         672         14%

ROBERT (DOUG) BAIZE  406         8%

_________________________________________________________

 

VERMILLION COUNTY COUNCIL AT-LARGE REPUBLICAN NOMINATION

100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

>             ASHLEY AVE JAMES         755         22%

>             KELLY SUMMERVILLE      742         22%

>             MARTIN BROWN              693         20%

COLE WEST                         624         18%

EDDIE L. THOMPSON      615         18%

_______________________________________________________________

 

VERMILLION COUNTY TREASURER DEMOCRATIC NOMINATION

100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

>             LORI SWINFORD               959         51%

STEPHANIE SIMPSON     927         49%

______________________________________________________________

 

VERMILLION COUNTY CORONER DEMOCRATIC NOMINATION

100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

>             CLAY N. MACK   1,177     61%

SHELBY L. CLARKSTON    579         30%

CHRISTOPHER LAWS       162         8%

____________________________________________________________

 

VERMILLION COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3 DEMOCRATIC NOMINATION

100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

>             TIMOTHY J. WILSON       1,118     62%

ROGER P. LEWIS               694         38%

_______________________________________________________________

 

VERMILLION COUNTY COUNCIL AT-LARGE DEMOCRATIC NOMINATION

100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

>             KIM H. HAWKINS             1,059     22%

>             ROBERT (BOB) SPENCE  1,008     21%

>             JOHN MICHAEL F. MAJOR            825         17%

JAMIE LYNN WYRES        749         16%

BOB BURKETT    715         15%

HENRY L. ANTONINI        475         10%

______________________________________________________________

 

VIGO COUNTY JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT DIVISION 5 DEMOCRATIC NOMINATION

86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

MATTHEW A. SHEEHAN 5,814     51%

MATTHEW R. (MATT) EFFNER     5,575     49%

_______________________________________________________________

 

VIGO COUNTY CORONER DEMOCRATIC NOMINATION

86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

JANIE MYERS     3,677     32%

GARY G. GREINER            3,451     30%

JOHN THOMAS FITZPATRICK       3,025     26%

THERESA (SHELLY) WORMSER     1,461     13%

_______________________________________________________________

 

VIGO COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT DEMOCRATIC NOMINATION

86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

PAT GOODWIN 7,317     63%

BRIAN DEHART  4,325     37%

_____________________________________________________________

 

VIGO COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT DEMOCRATIC NOMINATION

86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

JEFFERY W. (JEFF) FISHER             7,978     69%

STEVE (TOP GUNS) ELLIS               3,525     31%

______________________________________________________________

 

VIGO COUNTY COUNCIL AT-LARGE DEMOCRATIC NOMINATION

Vote for 3

86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

DONALD W. (DON) MORRIS        5,975     19%

MARIE BELZILE-THEISZ   5,873     19%

AARON D. LOUDERMILK                               4,933     16%

JAMES R. (JIM) MANN, II              4,800     16%

ED PING               3,160     10%

BRANDON R. HALLECK   2,904     9%

RYAN CARTER    1,666     5%

DEREK D. GIBSON            1,369     4%

_______________________________________________________________

 

VIGO COUNTY CORONER REPUBLICAN NOMINATION

86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

THEODORE H. (TED) LEMKE          2,541     51%

LUKE TREADWAY              2,464     49%

_______________________________________________________________

 

VIGO COUNTY COUNCIL AT-LARGE REPUBLICAN NOMINATION

Vote for 3

86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

TRAVIS L. NORRIS            3,848     31%

STEVEN B. NEICE              3,695     30%

THOMAS WILLIAM (TOM) BOGIGIAN     2,692     22%

LUCUS T. BENDZSA          2,169     17%

 

 

Cover Image by conolan from Pixabay